Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

See also some pictures from the race.

Pos Race No Name Club Sex Cat Time Award
1 59 Iwan Morton MMRT M S 00:52:21 1st Male
2 93 Paul Murrin Chepstow Harriers M 40 00:53:34 2nd Male & Team
3 14 Ben Mitchell SBOC M S 00:55:07 3rd Male
4 29 James Best Tavistock AC M S 00:55:57  
5 30 Andrew Stephens Monross Trailblazers M 40 00:56:30 1st MV40
6 27 Leighton Webb Griffithstown Harriers M S 00:56:36  
7 88 Joshua Jones Griffithstown Harriers M S 00:57:33  
8 7 Nick Radnedge N/A M S 00:58:18  
9 36 Peter Sowerby Brecon AC M 50 00:59:52 1st MV50
10 10 Ian Luke Poole Runners M 40 01:00:33  
11 8 Nick Biggs N/A M 40 01:00:36  
12 80 Mark Nelson Mynydd Du M 40 01:00:54  
13 71 James Hargreaves Westbury Harriers M S 01:01:02  
14 86 Alexander Eynon N/A M 40 01:01:20  
15 63 Jeremy Jehan Wye Valley M 40 01:01:33  
16 50 Edward Dickson MDC M S 01:01:47  
17 16 Matthew Lawson Chepstow Harriers M 40 01:02:13 Team
18 78 Ian Whistance Wye Valley M 40 01:02:21  
19 17 Michael Reynolds Mercia M S 01:02:29  
20 13 Mark Saunders MDC M 50 01:03:01  
21 55 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers F 40 01:03:33 1st Lady
22 3 Richard Hudson Avon Valley Runners M 50 01:04:14  
23 18 Craig Walker FRA M S 01:04:19  
24 104 Peter Townsend Pontypool M S 01:04:22  
25 67 Andy Horlick FODAC M 40 01:04:29  
26 100 Andrew Dickens Mynydd Du M 40 01:04:36  
27 51 Richard Crunin MDC M S 01:04:46  
28 79 Steve Harrhy Pontypool M 50 01:04:57  
29 2 Paul Gebbett Chippenham Harriers M 40 01:05:25  
30 107 Robert Smith N/A M 50 01:05:44  
31 89 Paul Chester WFRA M 40 01:05:46  
32 11 Simon Daniel N/A M 40 01:05:56  
33 5 Tim Lowrie Avon Valley Runners M S 01:06:11  
34 42 Thomas Molekin Mynydd Du M S 01:06:16  
35 34 Andy Creber Chepstow Harriers M 50 01:06:21 Team
36 24 Russell Bevan N/A M 40 01:06:48  
37 9 Robert Hook Chepstow Harriers M 50 01:06:57  
38 85 Evan Ryan N/A M S 01:07:58  
39 26 Michael John Roberts N/A M 40 01:08:06  
40 56 Glen Meek Chepstow Harriers M 40 01:08:08  
41 72 Peter Grace N/A M S 01:08:14  
42 91 Nathalie Taylor Mynydd Du F S 01:08:37 2nd Lady & Team
43 48 Alan Stone MDC M 50 01:08:47  
44 1 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M 40 01:08:54  
45 25 Dr Jon Hancock Usk Runners M 50 01:09:10  
46 58 David Smout Mynydd Du M 60 01:09:21 1st MV60
47 61 James Woodier Mynydd Du M S 01:09:29  
48 101 Lou Summers Mynydd Du F 40 01:09:33 3rd Lady & Team
49 62 Rhian Probert Mynydd Du F 40 01:09:38 1st FV40 & Team
50 65 Erik Lithander Bristol TACH M 40 01:09:48  
51 45 Amy Jones Bristol TACH F S 01:09:55  
52 73 Martin Simmons N/A M 50 01:09:56  
53 40 Naomi Prosser Warwick University F S 01:10:07  
54 83 Mark Rutter Harwich Runners M 50 01:10:08  
55 12 Alice Bedwell MDC F 50 01:10:11 1st FV50
56 102 Stewart Thomson Mynydd Du M 50 01:10:26  
57 53 Lisa Jeffrey Chepstow Harriers F 40 01:11:00  
58 87 Ben Watkins Mynydd Du M S 01:11:07  
59 64 John-Paul Mcdonald Gloucester AC M S 01:11:20  
60 69 Justin Thomas N/A M 40 01:11:21  
61 41 Andy Stott MDC M 50 01:12:28  
62 6 Rona Davies Mynydd Du F 50 01:12:46  
63 75 Julius Baghdadi N/A M S 01:12:52  
64 76 Conor Mavier-Mcwilliams N/A M S 01:12:54  
65 39 Naomi Law Mynydd Du F 40 01:13:35  
66 31 Chris Smith N/A M 40 01:13:37  
67 15 Mike Harris Westbury Harriers M 60 01:13:47  
68 82 Mark Beard N/A M 50 01:13:59  
69 90 Lloyd Cromwell-Griffiths Strathearn Harriers M 70 01:14:03 1st MV70
70 38 Tracy Miles Hereford Couriers F 50 01:14:12  
71 22 Anne-Marie Harris Mynydd Du F 40 01:14:20  
72 92 Sharon Woods Mynydd Du F 50 01:14:40  
73 70 Alan Dobbs Chepstow Harriers M S 01:15:50  
74 4 Neil Towers Chippenham Harriers M S 01:16:28  
75 28 Richard Best Tavistock AC M 50 01:16:42  
76 49 Jan Morris Chepstow Harriers F 40 01:17:08  
77 33 Joyce Dodd Chepstow Harriers F 60 01:17:42 1st FV60
78 32 Paul Dodd Chepstow Harriers M 50 01:17:45  
79 52 Stephen Jones N/A M S 01:17:45  
80 74 Katie Dix N/A F S 01:18:10  
81 94 Ellie Salisbury Eryri Harriers F 50 01:18:28  
82 108 Justin Pocknell Caerleon M 40 01:18:41  
83 68 Paul Symons N/A M 40 01:19:38  
84 109 Dominic Williams N/A M 40 01:22:26  
85 57 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 40 01:22:37  
86 84 John Price Hay Hotfooters M 50 01:22:53  
87 106 Fraser Stephens SWOC M 40 01:23:50  
88 35 Owen Williams N/A M 50 01:24:03  
89 95 Adrian Moir MDC M 50 01:24:04  
90 66 Fiona Lithander Town & Country Harriers F 40 01:24:38  
91 81 Dean Arnold Mynydd Du M 40 01:25:17  
92 77 Jen Danger-Harding Chepstow Harriers F S 01:27:32  
93 46 Mike Evans Chepstow Harriers M 60 01:27:33  
94 37 John Darby Mynydd Du M 60 01:28:52  
95 54 Kate Hovers Brecon Triathlon F 50 01:29:04  
96 99 Donna Hewitt Pontypool F S 01:29:18  
97 43 Tim Peachey N/A M 50 01:31:16  
98 47 Denise Evans Chepstow Harriers F 50 01:31:36  
99 44 Robert West MDC M 70 01:33:33  
100 20 Geoffrey Bayliss Chepstow Harriers M 60 01:34:23  
101 110 Dr Antal Sandon Mynydd Du M 40 01:36:00  
102 60 Eston Cotton N/A M S 01:36:05  
103 19 Jane Bayliss Chepstow Harriers F 60 01:38:52  
104 97 Anna Richards Pontypool F S 01:39:07  
105 105 Rose Edwards N/A F 40 01:39:18  
106 98 Kirsty Rhodes Pontypool F S 01:41:03  
107 21 Les Pugh MDC M 60 01:41:03  
108 96 Anna Parry Pontypool F S 01:42:12  
109 23 Mike King Nailsea Running Club M 60 01:44:09  
  103 James Fletcher Monross Trailblazers M 40 DNF