Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

No Pos Name Club Sex Cat Time Award
72 1 rob gordon mynydd du m s 00:51:42 1st SM
93 2 matthew collins mdc m s 00:52:51 2nd SM
89 3 paul murrin chepstow harriers m s 00:54:17 3rd SM
50 4 ben gibbison dark peak m s 00:55:48  
101 5 matthew symes   m s 00:56:03  
31 6 crispin flower mynydd du m 40 00:56:27 1st MV40
76 7 thomas burden   m s 00:56:31  
42 8 hadyn hartnell   m 40 00:57:30  
58 9 james blore chepstow harriers m u23 00:57:32 1st U23
26 10 paul dodd chepstow harriers m 50 00:57:46 1st MV50
99 11 karl steinegger ambleside ac m u23 00:58:22  
87 12 dee buchanon san dom m s 00:58:35  
15 13 dave austin chepstow harriers m s 00:58:38  
6 14 bertie goffe   m s 00:58:47  
38 15 richard johnson islywn m s 00:58:51  
88 16 rhodri evans pontypridd rodents m s 00:59:03  
97 17 matthew waters   m S 00:59:08  
1 18 jos jones aberystwyth ac m s 00:59:10  
21 19 john aggleton mdc m 50 00:59:18  
68 20 steve harrhy lliswerry m 40 00:59:42  
27 21 steven harris chepstow harriers m s 00:59:56  
11 22 david wayland minehead rc m s 01:00:04  
98 23 dimitri vorres griffithstown m 40 01:00:15  
56 24 simon lewis parc bryn bach m 40 01:00:23  
62 25 matthew lawson chepstow harriers m 40 01:00:31  
100 26 james richards fairwater m s 01:00:38  
81 27 neil jones   m s 01:00:43  
16 28 katie beecher les croupiers f s 01:00:47 1st SL
80 29 laurie carter chepstow harriers m 50 01:00:55  
53 30 sam knile   f s 01:01:15 2nd SL
24 31 garga chamberlain sri chinmoy ac m 40 01:01:30  
5 32 peter sowerby brecon ac m 40 01:02:16  
52 33 andy blackmore mdc m 40 01:02:21  
95 34 brian mccartney army triathlon assoc m s 01:02:28  
78 35 peter gardner   m 50 01:02:31  
8 36 martin woodhead mynydd du m 40 01:02:55  
91 37 glyn sansom san dom m 40 01:03:09  
77 38 kieran gullick   m s 01:03:10  
92 39 chris white   m 50 01:03:21  
69 40 angela jones mynydd du f 40 01:03:30 1st LV40
85 41 david mccoy reading roadrunners m s 01:03:49  
49 42 steve herrington hereford couriers m 60 01:04:37 1st MV60
54 43 nigel lawrence parc bryn bach m 40 01:04:59  
47 44 allan hodgekinson   m s 01:05:17  
41 45 andy stott mdc m 50 01:05:42  
20 46 lance nortclife   m s 01:05:47  
43 47 peter williams mdc m 50 01:05:54  
102 48 caroline morton parc bryn bach f 40 01:05:58  
63 49 vanessa lawson chepstow harriers f s 01:06:30  
83 50 lou summers chepstow harriers f 40 01:06:36  
79 51 ruth pickvance les croupiers f 40 01:07:01  
33 52 gary gunner croft ambrey m 60 01:07:10  
61 53 anderson hirst   m 40 01:07:24  
34 54 richard wall hereford couriers m 40 01:08:05  
103 55 lewis coiffait hoxton ho m s 01:08:14  
90 56 david smout parc bryn bach m 60 01:08:41  
59 57 matt tyler   m s 01:08:52  
12 58 rosie wilson   f s23 01:09:17  
23 59 anne-marie harris mynydd du f 40 01:09:32  
48 60 paul fosh chepstow harriers m 40 01:09:56  
28 61 robert hook chepstow harriers m 40 01:09:58  
71 62 matt elphick   m s 01:10:07  
51 63 tom martin   m s 01:10:11  
86 64 richard mordey san dom m 40 01:10:33  
25 65 joyce dodd chepstow harriers f 50 01:10:46 1st LV50
36 66 maria richards islwyn f s 01:12:15  
84 67 colin cottell reading roadrunners m 50 01:12:18  
14 68 mike harris mdc m 50 01:12:20  
30 69 sue ashton chepstow harriers f 50 01:12:48  
2 70 alun davies Islywn m 60 01:12:54  
104 71 stewart thompson griffithstown m 40 01:13:16  
55 72 louise massey amazing feet rc f 40 01:13:22  
66 73 dick finch chepstow harriers m 60 01:14:00  
40 74 mike melhuish fodac m 40 01:16:04  
106 75 adrian moir mdc m 40 01:16:07  
64 76 brian jones griffithstown m 40 01:16:14  
70 77 jon warren   m 40 01:16:20  
82 78 roy silver les croupiers m 50 01:16:38  
60 79 stephanie coe daek peak f s 01:16:47  
29 80 gerry ashton chepstow harriers m 50 01:18:55  
35 81 caryl davies sarn helen f s23 01:19:24  
10 82 phil wilson minehead rc m 50 01:19:44  
107 83 ellie salisbury eryri f 50 01:20:11  
17 84 kelvin sherrington sri chimnoy ac m 50 01:20:16  
105 85 jan richards griffithstown f 40 01:21:22  
32 86 tom davies croft ambrey m 60 01:21:39  
39 87 rob brown chepstow m 60 01:22:22  
9 88 colin downey mercia m 50 01:22:37  
73 89 emma davies spirit of monmouth f s 01:23:15  
4 90 mark davies   m 40 01:23:22  
75 91 robert west mdc m 70 01:23:38  
57 92 lorna burrows   f s 01:24:01  
3 93 jaimie davies Islwyn m s23 01:26:33  
74 94 kate hovers brecon ac f 50 01:27:08  
46 95 rob summers chepstow harriers m 40 01:27:20  
94 96 brenda avery chepstow harriers f 60 01:27:42 1st LV60
108 97 bronwyn faulkner   f s 01:30:49  
37 98 dave andrews chepstow harriers m 60 01:31:05  
67 99 andy bray chepstow harriers m 50 01:32:19  
65 100 roberta havers chepstow harriers f s 01:35:23  
44 101 jan morris chepstow harriers f 40 01:36:50  
45 102 louise crockett   f 40 01:36:55  
7 103 sarah lewis amazing feet rc f 40 01:37:28  
22 104 peter higgs   m 40 01:55:02  
18 105 irene liming reading roadrunners f 60 01:55:02  
19 106 claire seymour reading roadrunners f s 01:55:02  
96 107 sharon woods mynydd du f 50 DNF