Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

 

Position First name Surname Gender Age Cat. Club Time
1 Alastair Murray M V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 2:23:02
2 Charlie Lowther M V40 Mynydd Du 2:23:48
3 Matt O'Keefe M Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 2:27:12
4 Ed Bailey M Open Chippenham Harriers 2:28:05
5 Matthew Gilbert M Open   2:28:11
6 David Lawson M Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 2:28:29
7 Dan Sandford M V40 Forest of Dean AC 2:30:59
8 Hannah Jarvis F Open Mynydd Du 2:32:28
9 William White M Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 2:32:36
10 Tom Mollekin M Open Mynydd Du 2:34:18
11 William Hirst M Open   2:36:26
12 Ake Fagereng M Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 2:36:38
13 Andrew Stephens M V40 Monross Trailblazers 2:37:16
14 Martin Humphreys M V40 Stroud AC 2:38:24
15 Jon Like M Open Mynydd Du 2:39:11
16 Niki Radnedge M V40 U/A 2:42:57
17 Ann Nixon F V60 Fodac 2:43:11
18 Lizzie Wraith F Open Team Bath AC 2:46:52
19 Luke Gray M Open Monross trailblazers 2:48:45
20 Anthony Waddington M V40 Aplan Mountain Fuel 2:49:21
21 Ian Whistance M V40 Mynydd Du 2:50:19
22 Jack Williams M Open   2:50:31
23 Paul Murrin M V40 Chepstow Harriers 2:51:16
24 Richard Cronin M Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 2:51:26
25 Gary Jordan M Open GoodGym 2:51:54
26 Christopher Kelsey M V60 Wells Harriers 2:52:13
27 Matthew Farrer M Open   2:52:23
28 Shan Jones F V50 SJ Runners 2:52:27
29 Faye Johnson F Open Mynydd Du 2:55:00
30 William Feline M Open Stubbington Green Runners 2:55:34
31 Alice Taylor F Open Cheltenham and County Harriers 2:56:13
32 Hannah Hopkinson F Open Mynydd Du 2:56:21
33 Edward de Salis Young M V40 Leicestershire Orienteering Club 2:56:42
34 Paul Colley-Davies M V50 Mynydd Du 2:57:25
35 Rhys Williams M V40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 2:58:24
36 Helen Brown F V40 Mynydd Du 2:58:45
37 Julian Boon M V40 Forest of Dean AC 2:59:33
38 Tim Lewis M Open   3:01:32
39 Richard Phillips M V40 TROT 3:01:38
40 Stephen Morgan M V40 Fairwater Runners 3:01:44
41 Ian Andrews M V50   3:02:07
42 Neil Coe M V40 Mynydd Du 3:02:44
43 Peter Sowerby M V50 Brecon AC 3:03:54
44 Paul Tucker M V50 Mynydd Du 3:04:14
45 Clare Patterson F Open Mynydd du 3:04:51
46 Lou Summers F V50 Mynydd Du 3:04:58
47 Hugh Balfour M V60 Dulwich Runners AC 3:05:11
48 Stephen Lysaczenko M V50 Quantock orienteers 3:05:31
49 Martin Carter M V50 Hay Hotfooters 3:05:34
50 Richard Thompson M V40   3:06:17
51 Andy Creber M V60 Mynydd Du 3:07:46
52 Nigel Eldridge M V40 Ryde Harriers 3:08:14
53 Rhys Thomas M V40 Tri Performance 3:10:19
54 Sam Harness M V40 Monross Trailblazers 3:10:23
55 Nathaniel Swain M Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 3:10:37
56 Matt Garnett M Open GoodGym Race Team 3:13:09
57 Andrew Clement M V50 Rhedwyr Preseli 3:14:55
58 James Fletcher M V50 Mynydd Du 3:16:46
59 Debbie Stenner F V40 Forest of Dean AC 3:19:43
60 Andrew Dickens M V40 Mynydd Du 3:21:26
61 Sam Clough M Open   3:23:42
62 Anne Marie Harris F V40 Mynydd Du 3:24:28
63 Naomi Law F V40 Mynydd Du 3:24:29
64 Andrew Mitchell M V40   3:24:36
65 Richard Dempster M V60 Town & Country Harriers 3:25:03
66 Edward Atkins M Open Gorphwysfa 3:28:21
67 Martin Simmons M V50 Mowfurs 3:28:34
68 Ellis Maguire F Open   3:28:42
69 Trevor McAlister M Open Ryde Harriers 3:30:53
70 Vanessa Ball F Open Monross Trailblazers 3:31:05
71 Laura Lelievre F Open Monross Trailblazers 3:31:07
72 Gavin Jones M Open Monross-Trailblazers 3:31:10
73 Beverley Tucker F V50 Mynydd Du 3:33:09
74 Joe Rumer M Open   3:34:32
75 Ben Rumer M Open   3:34:34
76 Peter Gardner M V50   3:34:54
77 Mark English M V50 Chepstow Harriers 3:36:05
78 Bethan Logan F Open Hay Hotfooters 3:38:44
79 Rachel Tati F Open High Peak Tri Club 3:38:45
80 Dave Royse M Open Gorphwysfa 3:39:32
81 Jonathan Morris M Open   3:45:45
82 David Morris M V40   3:45:55
83 David Large M V50 TRI Preston 3:46:10
84 Carolyn Watkins F Open Rhedwyr Preseli 3:47:04
85 Carwyn Phillips M V40 Rhedwyr Preseli 3:47:06
86 David Knapper M V40 Monross trailblazers 3:47:18
87 Karen Elvers F V40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 3:51:11
88 Evan Ryan M Open Mynydd Du 4:48:34
89 Anthony Shaw M Open   4:48:35
# Jack Norton M Open Gorphwysfa rtd at CP5
# Liselette Adams F V40 Forest of Dean AC rtd at CP5
# Sandy Restall M V40 Dirty Daps and Muddy Tracks rtd at CP3
# Sarah-Jane Restall F V40 Dirty Daps and Muddy Tracks rtd at CP3
# Stefanie Francis F V50 Forest of Dean AC rtd at CP5