Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

Results are in!

 

No Pos Name Club Sex Cat Time Award
24 1 Mike Pfeiffer Builth RC M 50 23.27 1st M
27 2 Wyndham Turner Mynydd Du M S 23.34 2nd M /M TEAM
31 3 Evan Price-Davies Brecon AC M U23 23.54 3rd M
69 4 Michael Holloway Brecon AC M S 23.56  
15 5 Matthew Collins MMRT M S 24.42  
47 6 James Brown Chepstow Harriers M S 24.46  
1 7 Tom Mollekin Mynydd Du M S 25.09 M TEAM
18 8 Ben Sinclair Mynydd Du M 40 25.48 1st M V40/ M TEAM
25 9 Jonathan Ford Fairwater RC M S 26.13  
12 10 Tim Woodier Mynydd Du M S 26.23  
13 11 Niki Radenedge   M 40 26.34  
7 12 Steven Hepton Mynydd Du M 40 26.37  
37 13 Richard Love Mercia M 50 26.42 1st M V50
28 14 Tom Turner Mynydd Du M S 27.01  
33 15 Peter Sowerby Brecon AC M 50 27.58  
59 16 Paul Tucker Mynydd Du M 50 28.01  
42 17 Gareth Davies   M 40 28.06  
63 18 James Woodier Mynydd Du M S 28.14  
67 19 Andrew Dickens Mynydd Du M 40 28.18  
30 20 John Aggleton MDC M 60 28.28 1st M V60
17 21 Neil Coe Mynydd Du M 40 28.43  
5 22 Clare Patterson Mynydd Du F S 29.1 1st F / F TEAM
53 23 Matthew Haynes   M 40 29.42  
45 24 Martin Carter Hay Hotfooters M 50 29.56  
4 25 Ged Murphy   M 40 29.57  
44 26 Addy Carter Hay Hotfooters F U23 29.58 2nd F
64 27 Tom Thorneycroft Hay Hotfooters M 40 30.04  
54 28 Duncan Loughrey Mynydd Du M 50 30.05  
34 29 Debbie Stenner FODAC F 40 30.07 3rd F
8 30 Andy Creber Mynydd Du M 60 30.18  
50 31 James Morrison Tiverton Tri M 40 30.49  
68 32 William Ford Hay Hotfooters M 40 30.5  
16 33 Andrew Smith Pontypool M S 30.52  
49 34 Lindsey James   F S 31.09  
2 35 Ruth Pickvance Mynydd Du F 50 31.18 1st F50 / F TEAM
39 36 James Griffiths Newent RC M 50 31.2  
72 37 Joseph Rumer   M S 31.53  
60 38 Owain Williams Parc Bryn Bach RC M S 31.54  
38 39 Simon Barker Newent RC M 60 32.03  
56 40 Lou Summers Mynydd Du F 50 32.05 F TEAM
55 41 Emily Harper Monmouth Tri Club F S 32.06  
36 42 Aimee Ferguson Aberdare AC F S 32.13  
57 43 Becca Jones   F 40 32.37 1st F40
43 44 Sally Raikes   F 40 34.23  
40 45 Tom Garrod Witney RR M 50 34.32  
52 46 John Parker Brecon Tri M 50 34.37  
3 47 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M 70 34.55  
19 48 Dave Austen Chepstow Harriers M 40 35.05  
58 49 Barry Griffiths Brecon AC M 50 35.21  
6 50 Flora Gunner Croft Ambrey F 50 35.26  
65 51 Adrian Moir MDC M 50 35.28  
35 52 Graham Colvin Club Ponterdawe M   35.52  
46 53 Sara Jane Lake Hay Hotfooters F 40 35.59  
32 54 Andy Fryers   M 40 36.03  
51 55 Chris O’Brien Brecon Tri M S 36.33  
10 56 Carl Brancher Mynydd Du M 60 37.02  
41 57 John Price Hay Hotfooters M 60 37.1  
26 58 Llinos Davies Mynydd Du F S 38.12  
29 59 Paul Symons   M 50 38.19  
71 60 Thea Powell   F S 38.49  
70 61 Peter Harrison ARMY M 50 39.27  
22 62 Sian McGoldrick Parc Bryn Bach RC F 50 39.28  
23 63 Suzanne Court Parc Bryn Bach RC F 40 39.29  
61 64 Mandi Orton   F 40 40.58  
21 65 Samuel Smith   M U23 44.06  
20 66 Charlotte Guinaw   F U23 44.31  
11 67 Laura Sharpe Mynydd Du F S 44.41  
14 68 Kathryn Powell Brecon AC F 40 44.47  
9 69 Richard Teebay Mynydd Du M S 45.5  
48 70 Kate Hovers Brecon Tri F 50 46.12  
62 71 Trish Zimmer   F 40 46.34  
66   Rudi Lewis   M S   RETIRED