Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

Report etc coming from Andrew Dickens.

 

 

Results

Pos No Time Name Club Gender Cat Award Gains from Cribyn
1 420 00.55.12 Ben Mitchell MDC M S 1st 1
2 394 00.56.26 Lloyd Donovan Unattached M S 2nd -1
3 425 00.59.11 Mark Hopkinson Mynydd Du M S 3rd 0
4 439 01.03.16 Jon Pugh Builth and District M S   0
5 396 01.04.59 Evan Davies Unattached M S   0
6 423 01.06.46 Daniel Bodman Aberdare Valley AAC M S   0
7 422 01.09.18 Tom Turner Mynydd Du M S   0
8 415 01.11.03 Tom Mollekin Mynydd Du M S   0
9 435 01.11.25 Ian Luke Poole Runners M 40 1st Vet 40 0
10 398 01.11.38 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners M 50 1st Vet 50 2
11 386 01.13.21 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners M 50   -1
12 433 01.13.51 Tim Lewis University of Bristol M S   3
13 428 01.14.26 Matt Garnett Goodgym M S   0
14 388 01.14.41 Helen Brown Mynydd Du F 40 1st Female S + 40 3
15 387 01.15.30 Kevin Hagley SWRR M 50   -1
16 404 01.16.09 Andy Vaudan Unattached M 50   -5
17 399 01.16.13 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners M 50   1
18 395 01.16.17 Niki Morgan Mynydd Du F 50   -2
19 389 01.16.52 Helen Marshall Aberyswyth AC F S 2nd Female 2
20 421 01.17.05 Anthony Powell Maldwyn Harriers M 40   0
21 401 01.17.35 Tim Parker Mercia Fell Runners M 40   1
22 414 01.18.39 Andy Creber Mynydd Du M 60 1st Vet 60 1
23 416 01.20.43 Andy Horlick Forest of Dean AC M 40   2
24 409 01.21.56 Andy Blackmore MDC M 50   0
25 424 01.22.06 Sasha Habgood Mynydd Du F 40 3rd lady 1
26 434 01.24.28 Simon Daniel Bristol up + runners M 40   4
27 430 01.24.38 Sam-Hutson Smith Unattached M S   0
28 427 01.24.40 James Pope Unattached M 40   0
29 390 01.25.48 Dave Nicholls Mercia Fell Runners M 60   5
30 412 01.26.25 Tom Morfey cardiff harlequins M S   -1
31 418 01.26.28 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners M 50   6
32 403 01.26.30 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners M S   0
33 411 01.26.33 Stefan Morfey Unattached M S   -2
34 426 01.26.38 Hannah Hopkinson Unattached F S   1
35 407 01.26.43 Andrew Waters kennet M S   6
36 400 01.27.06 Jenny Yate Mynydd Du F S   8
37 443 01.27.20 Jim Eldridge Ryde Harriers M S   1
38 432 01.27.41 Charlie Harding University of Bristol M S   10
39 406 01.27.49 Andrew Wood Unattached M S   -6
40 431 01.28.20 Wheeze Brycheinog M 50   -4
41 429 01.28.37 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners M 50   1
42 438 01.28.49 Sue Howarth Mercia Fell Runners F 50   4
43 397 01.29.21 Chris Medcalf San Dominico M S   -24
44 442 01.29.37 Nigel Eldridge Ryde Harriers M 40   -4
45 419 01.30.57 Andy Stott MDC M 50   -6
46 385 01.31.29 Rona Davies Mynydd Du F 50   -1
47 417 01.32.25 Alan Stanley Unattached M 50   0
48 440 01.35.47 Beverly Tucker Mynydd Du F 50   1
49 408 01.35.51 Mike Harris Westbury Harriers M 60   1
50 393 01.37.50 Ryan Cooke Unattached M 40   -7
51 405 01.38.11 Kevin Hale Parc Bryn Bach M 40   0
52 410 01.39.55 Pete Morfey Cardiff Harlequins M 60   0
53 437 01.46.27 Edward Maille Unattached M S   1
54 436 01.46.28 Edward Morgan Unattached M S   -1
55 392 01.47.10 Peter Cooke Mercia Fell Runners M 50   0
56 413 01.47.51 Paul Symons Unattached M 50   0
57 402 01.50.41 Les Williams Rhedwyr Eryri M 70   1
58 444 01.52.45 Simon Downs East End Road Runners M 40   -1
59 391 02.00.16 Don Hale Mercia Fell Runners M 60   1
60 441 02.02.51 Paul Tucker (Sweeper) Mynydd Du M 50   Sweeper