Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

Report coming soon!

Some photos from the race here.

Pos Race No Name Club Sex Cat Time Award Team
1 150 Tim Davies Mercia M U40 58.58 1st Male  
2 173 Chris Jones MDC M U40 59.01 2nd Male 1st Team
3 131 Pete Ryder Bryncheiniog M U40 59.05 3rd Male  
4 158 Hugh Aggleton MDC M U40 59.13   1st Team
5 156 Matt Stott MDC M U40 61.27   1st Team
6 172 Mark Palmer Mynydd du M O50 62.22 MV50  
7 124 Ryan Jenkins Carmarthen  M U23 62.23 MU23  
8 159 Tom Roo Mercia M U40 62.38    
9 132 Jez Brown Buckley M O40 63.46 MV40  
10 175 Andrew May U/A M O40 64.39    
11 122 Daniel Hooper Sarn Helen M O40 64.43    
12 171 Oscar Partridge Mynydd du M U40 65.35    
13 149 Simon Edwards Buckley M O40 67.08    
14 115 Mark Bollom Mercia M O40 67.27    
15 108 Bronwen Jenkinson Eryri F U23 67.46 1st F  
16 180 Evan Davies U/A M U23 67.47    
17 107 Paul Jenkinson Eryri M O40 67.53    
18 103 Nick Biggs U/A M O40 67.57    
19 147 Andy Dunn Bristol & West AC M U40 68.01    
20 104 Nick Radnedge U/A M U40 68.47    
21 152 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M O50 69.06    
22 155 Anthony Powell Maldwyn Harriers M O40 69.50    
23 167 Alex Lewis Neath Harriers M U40 70.04    
24 143 Peter Sowerby Brecon AC M O50 70.19    
25 184 Helen Brown Mynydd du F O40 70.23 2nd F  
26 102 Paul Jeggo Springfield M O50 70.25    
27 176 Mark Nelson Mynydd du M O40 70.45    
28 141 Edward Davies Mercia M O60 70.56 MV60  
29 113 Mark Agnew Mercia M O40 71.32    
30 146 Mark Burley Bristol & West AC M U40 71.52    
31 133 Andy Pritchard Buckley M O40 72.07    
32 137 Michael Reynolds Mercia M O40 72.16    
33 157 John Aggleton MDC M O60 72.33    
34 130 Jeremy Randell Meirionnydd M O50 74.13    
35 187 Dee Buchanan San Domenico M U40 74.38    
36 112 Chris Wilcox Clwydian Range Runners M O60 74.50    
37 181 Philip England MDC M O50 75.22    
38 148 Justin Edwards Buckley M U23 75.54    
39 182 Tim Hindle Brecon M O40 75.55    
40 123 Sion Lewis Carmarthen  M U23 78.04    
41 174 Hannah Moulton U/A F U40 78.36 3rd F  
42 114 Mark Hill Mercia M U40 78.39    
43 162 Rhian Probert Mynydd du F O40 78.45 FV40  
44 164 Ian Macklin MDC M O40 79.04    
45 145 Hayley Evans Buckley F U40 80.30    
46 179 Wheeze Bryncheiniog M O50 80.32    
47 154 Martin Green Maldwyn Harriers M O60 80.43    
48 186 Jay Goulding Taff Ely Tri M U40 80.52    
49 136 Craig Walker FRA M U40 81.27    
50 116 Steve Loveluck Meirionnydd M O40 81.28    
51 189 Graeme Hughes U/A M O40 81.47    
52 109 Huw William Lewis Buckley M O50 82.18    
53 125 Peter Williams MDC M O50 82.33    
54 165 Andy Stott MDC M O50 82.35    
55 138 Bev Tucker Brecon AC F O40 82.56    
56 128 Tom Morfey Cardiff Harlequins M U23 83.20    
57 153 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M O50 83.28    
58 185 Emma Bald Brecon Athletics F U40 83.41    
59 110 Peter Roberts Buckley M O70 83.50 MV70  
60 120 Peter Hudson Mercia M O50 83.54    
61 135 Rona Davies Mynydd du F O50 84.10 FV50  
62 118 Celia Mills Mercia F O50 84.23    
63 101 Sasha Habgood MDC F O40 86.10    
64 188 Justin Ros Pontypool M U40  86.16    
65 117 Anneliese Loveluck Meirionnydd F O40 87.40    
66 163 Thomas Mollekin Mynydd du M U40 89.02    
67 106 Mark Davies Mercia M O40 89.05    
68 170 Sharon Woods Mynydd du F O50 89.06    
69 134 Mike Harris Westbury Harriers M O60 89.55    
70 151 Sue Howarth Mercia F O50 91.27    
71 169 Naomi Law Mynydd du F O40 91.34    
72 166 Simon Davies U/A M O40 92.35    
73 126 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M O70 93.23    
74 140 John Morris Buckley M O70 93.39    
75 142 David York Tattenhall M O50 93.41    
76 144 Abe Ruiz Chepstow Harriers M U40 94.18    
77 111 Stephen Lloyd U/A M U40 95.05    
78 129 Chas Ryder Bryncheiniog M O60 95.27    
79 105 Paul Symons U/A M O50 95.42    
80 127 Pete Morfey Cardiff Harlequins M O60 96.37    
81 177 Ellie Salisbury Eryri F O50 97.46    
82 178 Adrian Moir MDC M O50 98.12    
83 160 Naomi Watson Mercia F U40 99.22    
84 121 Richard Hale Axe Valley Runners M O60 100.00    
85 168 Simon Curry U/A M O40 100.00    
86 139 Kate Hovers Brecon Triathlon F O50 104.54    
87 119 Geoffrey Fielding Eryri M O70 105.49    
88 161 Robert West MDC M O70 110.08    
89 183 Aled Edwards Brecon Triathlon M O40 111.05