Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

Pos Time Name Club Cat
1 54.40 Tim Davies Mercia SM
2 55.38 Andrew Davies Mercia SM
3 55.43 Shaun Godsman Calder Valley SM
4 57.32 Martin Shaw Mynydd Du SM
5 1.00.27 Matthew Roberts Eryri SM
6 1.00.31 Rob Gordon Mynydd Du SM
7 1.03.01 Crispin Flower Mynydd Du MV40
8 1.03.05 Paul Jenkinson Eryri MV40
9 1.06.16 James Blore Chepstow MU23
10 1.07.10 Jos Jones Aberystwyth SM
11 1.07.44 Neil Lewis Hereford MV40
12 1.07.48 Max Suff Hereford MV40
13 1.08.14 Kevin Hagley SWRR MV40
14 1.09.00 Jenny Heming Eryri SF
15 1.09.11 Jack Scannell Eryri MV40
16 1.09.32 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth SF
17 1.10.17 Pat Woodisse MDC SM
18 1.10.23 Matthew Lawson Chepstow SM
19 1.10.26 Ross Powell WFRA MV50
20 1.11.22 Dave Powell Aberystwyth SM
21 1.11.43 Andy Blackmore MDC SM
22 1.12.33 Seb Bullock Cheltenham College SM
23 1.12.49 Adam Smith Cardiff Harlequins SM
24 1.12.57 Peter Williams MDC MV50
25 1.13.24 Don Williams Eryri MV60
26 1.13.58 Neville Francis Leicester MV40
27 1.14.01 Brian Hardcastle MDC MV50
28 1.14.21 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn SM
29 1.14.32 Ben Moon MDC SM
30 1.14.33 James Murphy U/A MV40
31 1.14.41 Kean Rowlands Clwydian MV50
32 1.15.06 Chris Wilcox Clwydian MV50
33 1.15.30 Martin Woodhead Mynydd Du MV40
34 1.15.32 Joe Pickles GWR SM
35 1.15.41 Richard Johnson Islwyn SM
36 1.16.09 Wheeze Brycheiniog MV50
37 1.16.21 Richard Hudson Avon Valley MV40
38 1.16.34 John Morris Buckley MV60
39 1.16.34 Peter Roberts Buckley MV60
40 1.16.41 Tom Thomas Calder Valley MU23
41 1.17.31 Martin Cortvriend Clwydian MV50
42 1.17.45 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey MV60
43 1.17.57 Andy Stott MDC MV50
44 1.18.01 John Evans U/A SM
45 1.19.10 Martin Longhurst GWR MV50
46 1.19.13 James Phillips Cheltenham College MU23
47 1.19.20 Andrew Hodgson South Wales Police SM
48 1.19.33 Helen Marshall Aberystwyth SF
49 1.19.44 Mike Blake Eryri MV60
50 1.20.08 Vanessa Lawson Chepstow SF
51 1.20.15 David McIntyre U/A SM
52 1.20.39 Martin Groves MDC SM
53 1.21.14 Luke Richards U/A SM
54 1.21.37 Les Williams Eryri MV60
55 1.22.01 Jason Harrison Chippenham MV40
56 1.22.08 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian FV40
57 1.22.41 Lloyd Morgan San Domenico SM
58 1.23.22 Leighton Anthony MDC SM
59 1.23.50 Dominic Shields San Domenico MV40
60 1.24.47 Dick Finch Chepstow MV60
61 1.25.17 Dilwyn Rowlands Eryri SM
62 1.25.37 Huw Lewis Buckley MV50
63 1.25.39 Rich Skinner U/A SM
64 1.26.10 Steve Herington Hereford MV60
65 1.26.28 Neil Thomas Sospan SM
66 1.26.34 Ellie Salisbury Eryri FV40
67 1.27.13 Pete Morfey Cardiff Harlequins MV50
68 1.27.45 Gill Stott MDC FV50
69 1.28.30 Francis Uhlman WFRA MV60
70 1.29.29 Rishi Ahluwalia Cheltenham College MU23
71 1.29.44 Matthew Walsh U/A SM
72 1.29.58 Naomi Law Mynydd Du SF
73 1.30.55 Simon Berry TVOC SM
74 1.33.17 Stewart Thomson Griffithstown SM
75 1.33.24 Gerry Ashton Chepstow MV50
76 1.33.24 Dene Marshallsay U/A SM
77 1.33.38 Ian Trussler Chippenham MV50
78 1.34.05 Gary Robertson U/A SM
79 1.34.07 Linda Jones Wrexham SF
80 1.35.13 Cheryl Hughes Aberystwyth SF
81 1.35.14 Andy Blackmore MDC SM
82 1.36.10 Barry Owen Emlyn SM
83 1.36.29 Matthew Wing U/A SM
84 1.38.08 Kate Hovers WFRA FV50
85 1.40.30 Robert Brewin Chepstow SM
86 1.42.05 Dave Gilbert MDC MV60
87 1.42.46 Pete Norman Wrexham MV70
88 1.43.28 Gareth Griffiths MDC SM
89 1.43.36 Luke Malarz Chepstow SM
90 1.43.45 Ian Wade Chepstow MV50
91 1.44.10 Teresa Butchers U/A FV50
92 1.44.47 Susan Ridings Clwydian FV50
93 1.46.11 Gareth Jones MDC MV60
94 1.47.59 Mike Hockett GWR SM
95 1.52.30 Kevin McEntee Chepstow MV50
96 1.54.21 Janet Richards Griffithstown SF
  DNF Bridget Harvey GWR SF