Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

The Club Championship in 2018 was decided on the best 4 results from the following 7 races:

# Race Category Details Date
1 Pen Tir Drop Short 4.2 miles / 1064 ft ascent 11th Feb
2 Llanbedr to Blaenavon Long 16.2 miles / 4501 ft 31st March
3 Gilwern Grunt Medium 8 miles 2nd April
4 Cadair Idris Medium 10.5 miles 19th May
5 Fan y Big Medium 10.3 miles / 2200 ft 7th July
6 Sugar Loaf (Winter) Medium 7 miles / 2000 ft 10th November
7 Skirrid Short 3.6 miles / 1476 ft 15th December

2018 final results after all 7 races

This table includes the best four results for each runner.

M/F Position Runner race 1 race 2 race 3 race 4 race 5 race 6 race 7 TOTAL
M 1 Mark Hopkinson   25 30 30     30 115
M 2 Tom Mollekin 28       30 29 27 114
F 1 Helen Brown 29 27   27     21 104
F 2 Rhian Probert 27     26 26 22   101
M 3 Steven Hepton 30 23   23   25   101
M 4 Paul Tucker   17   28   23 24 92
M 5 Andrew Dickens     27 19 23   19 88
M 6 Chris Chambers       29 27   28 84
F 3 Lou Summers   19 26 18 17     80
F 4 Harri Like     28   19 16 15 78
M 7 Kevin Fosbury         25 27 25 77
M 8 Tom Turner         24 26 26 76
M 9 Tim Woodier   24       24 22 70
F 5 Niki Morgan       25 28   17 70
F 6 Anne Ward 22   22   16   10 70
F 7 Sammi Toop   18 25 22       65
M 10 Wyndham Turner           30 29 59
F 8 Hannah Hopkinson         21 20 18 59
F 9 Rona Davies 24         14 12 50
M 11 Ian Whistance   26         23 49
M 12 Michael Cope       20 29     49
F 10 Faye Johnson   21   24       45
M 13 Gary Hughes         18 21   39
M 14 Rhys Pippard   15     22     37
M 15 James Woodier         20   16 36
M 16 Sam Charington   16       19   35
M 17 Duncan Loughney           18 14 32
M 18 Daniel Fairbank       17   15   32
M 19 Charlie Lowther   30           30
M 20 Iestyn Rhodes   29           29
M 21 Richie Johnson     29         29
M 22 John Like           28   28
M 23 Evan Davies   28           28
M 24 Andy Creber 26             26
F 11 Sasha Habgood 25             25
F 12 Janet Richards   9     15     24
M 25 Paul Grainger     24         24
M 26 David Smout     23         23
F 13 Llinos Davies 23             23
M 27 Martin Wright   22           22
M 28 Terry Vaughan     21         21
M 29 Bryan Stadden           17   17
F 14 Rhianydd Evans       16       16
F 15 Meinir Jones   14           14
M 30 Stewart Thomson         14     14
F 16 Clare Patterson             13 13
F 17 Bev Tucker   13           13
M 31 Tom Harrison         13     13
F 18 Sharon Woods   11           11
F 19 Jenny Yate   10           10
M 32 Richard Teesay             9 9