Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

Pictures from Ali Tye

Position Time Name Club Category Race No.
1 2:19:35 DAVIES, Tim Mercia Fell Runners Club M 178
2 2:19:37 DAVIES, Andrew Mercia M 29
3 2:22:09 TAGGART, Lloyd Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 226
4 2:23:27 GRAY, Karl Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40 23
5 2:23:30 PEARCE, Graham Pudsey & Bramley AC M 199
6 2:23:54 VALE, Pete Mercia Fell Runners Club M 57
7 2:25:14 STEELE, Chris Borrowdale Fell Runners M 41
8 2:25:22 HOPE, Rob Pudsey & Bramley AC M 20
9 2:25:28 PALMER, Mark Mynydd-Du MV40 176
10 2:25:38 HEPPLETHWAITE, Steve Keswick Athletic Club M 74
11 2:27:20 DAVIES, Jim Borrowdale Fell Runners MV40 111
12 2:27:58 ROBERTS, Richard Eryri Harriers M 108
13 2:30:04 DONNELLY, Morgan Borrowdale Fell Runners M 144
14 2:32:31 PYKE, Stephen Staffs Moorlands MV40 219
15 2:33:37 CALE, Steven Shrewsbury AC M 7
16 2:34:16 LEIGH, Nick Pudsey & Bramley AC M 113
17 2:34:26 AGGLETON, Hugh MDC M 49
18 2:34:34 PATTISON, Richard Pudsey & Bramley AC MV40 68
19 2:36:30 KAY, Darren Pudsey & Bramley AC M 106
20 2:36:34 SHAW, Martin Mynydd-Du M 158
21 2:36:48 HUNT, John Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 75
22 2:39:16 ROBERTS, Mark Borrowdale Fell Runners MV40 136
23 2:41:03 CORNFORTH, Paul Borrowdale Fell Runners MV40 55
24 2:41:09 STEEDE, Jonny Ballymena M 161
25 2:41:26 ROBERTS, Matthew Eryri Harriers M 22
26 2:41:34 MURPHY, Tucker Unattached M 228
27 2:41:41 RIDOWAY, Iain Eryri Harriers M 190
28 2:42:29 MURRIN, Paul Chepstow Harriers M 97
29 2:42:49 STAFFORD, Roland W Mercia Fell Runners Club M 179
30 2:43:54 WARD, Dave Borrowdale Fell Runners M 166
31 2:44:15 GILBERT, Matthew Wrexham Tri Club M 124
32 2:45:13 CUNNINGHAM, Michael Borrowdale Fell Runners M 184
33 2:45:14 STOTT, Matt Chepstow Harriers MU23 130
34 2:45:15 STEVENS, Jason Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40 213
35 2:45:22 FORTES, Matthew Eryri Harriers M 102
36 2:46:18 DEVINE-WRIGHT, Patrick Unattached MV40 185
37 2:46:23 FINES, Helen Calder Valley Fell Runners L 43
38 2:46:26 MCQUEEN, James Eryri Harriers MV40 85
39 2:46:29 FLOWER, Crispin Mynydd-Du MV40 207
40 2:46:59 DAVIES, Ian Keswick Athletic Club M 31
41 2:47:04 OLDFIELD, Steve Calder Valley Fell Runners MV50 110
42 2:47:09 SMITH, Sam Eryri Harriers M 117
43 2:47:35 MADDAMS, Philippa Keswick Athletic Club L 51
44 2:47:55 GARDNER, Pete WFRA MV50 118
45 2:48:52 HOPE, Danny Pudsey & Bramley AC M 21
46 2:49:00 BELL, Steve Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 100
47 2:50:20 JOHNSON, Bill Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40 139
48 2:51:38 BELLAMY, Stewart Mercia Fell Runners Club M 197
49 2:51:40 POLLITT, Martyn Burnden Road Runners MV50 45
50 2:51:56 LEE, Jackie Eryri Harriers L 223
51 2:52:35 HARDING, Kevin Tring Running Club MV50 53
52 2:53:32 JEPSON, Judith Dark Peak Fell Runners LV40 72
53 2:53:33 SMITHIES, Stephen Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40 147
54 2:53:34 TAYLOR, Ken Rossendale Harriers AC MV60+ 8
55 2:54:29 GIBBISON, Ben Dark Peak Fell Runners M 112
56 2:55:29 GREEN, Mick HORWICH RMI HARRIERS & AC MV40 37
57 2:55:39 GRANT, Ben Harrogate Harriers & AC MV60+ 141
58 2:56:03 GOLDIE, Mark Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40 9
59 2:56:18 JONES, Stephen P Eryri Harriers MV50 155
60 2:57:37 TAYLOR, Sean Griffithstown Harriers M 220
61 3:00:02 POWELL, Dave Aberystwyth AC MV50 4
62 3:00:23 ROWLANDS, Andrea Eryri Harriers L 61
63 3:00:37 STEVENSON, Brian Pudsey & Bramley AC MV40 11
64 3:00:58 DAVIES, Steve Griffithstown Harriers MV50 191
65 3:01:16 SCHOFIELD, Andrew Borrowdale Fell Runners MV40 183
66 3:01:54 LEWIS, Arvel Eryri Harriers MV50 26
67 3:01:58 PEARCE, Nick Ilkley MV50 200
68 3:02:03 HEMING, Jenny Eryri Harriers L 62
69 3:02:06 RAW, Aly Bingley Harriers LV40 86
70 3:02:42 KELLY, Paul Durham City Harriers & AC MV50 87
71 3:02:50 CALDWELL, Stephen Chepstow Harriers M 211
72 3:03:20 PATTERSON, James Newcastle AC MV60+ 194
73 3:03:48 GOUGH, Geoffrey P Clayton le Moors Harriers MV50 90
74 3:05:00 LAWSON, Matthew Chepstow Harriers MV40 93
75 3:05:07 FANNING, Mike Borrowdale Fell Runners MV40 186
76 3:05:44 FLETCHER, Glyn Maldwyn Harriers MV40 64
77 3:06:30 ROBERTS, Emlyn Eryri Harriers MV40 126
78 3:06:48 WOODDISSE, Patrick MDC M 138
79 3:07:00 GILBERT, Matthew Great Western Runners M 128
80 3:07:12 WYBER, Harold Springfield Striders M 119
81 3:07:12 JONES, Stephen Clwydian Range Runners MV40 174
82 3:07:32 AGNEW, Peter Clwydian Range Runners MV40 165
83 3:07:35 AUSTIN, Dave Calder Valley Fell Runners M 14
84 3:08:15 DANIEL, Charles Great Western Runners MV50 214
85 3:09:14 HOLMES, Keith G Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 149
86 3:09:24 TAYLOR, Tim Pudsey & Bramley AC MV40 115
87 3:09:54 ANDREWS, Ian South West Road Runners MV40 222
88 3:11:01 REED, Simon Notts AC MV50 35
89 3:11:27 PEARSON, Gary Croft Ambrey MV40 134
90 3:11:35 EDGAR, Iwan R Eryri Harriers MV50 187
91 3:11:45 SUFF, Max Hereford Couriers MV40 216
92 3:12:31 SHIMWELL, Lee Calder Valley Fell Runners M 34
93 3:12:48 WEBSTER, Phoebe Aberystwyth AC L 5
94 3:13:11 TAYLOR, Robert Pennine Fell Runners MV60+ 177
95 3:13:56 GIBSON, Roy Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 19
96 3:13:59 MYERS, Gill Wharfedale Harriers LV50 46
97 3:14:19 BATT, Elizabeth Dark Peak Fell Runners LV40 15
98 3:15:22 BLACKMORE, Andrew MDC MV40 1
99 3:17:25 SPINNEY, Katrina Eryri Harriers L 116
100 3:18:19 EVANS, Catherine Keswick Athletic Club L 79
101 3:19:22 KEDDLE, Michael Unattached M 201
102 3:19:40 LAW, Rebecca J Eryri Harriers L 172
103 3:19:53 CHESTER, Paul Unattached M 140
104 3:19:56 MOON, Ben MDC M 162
105 3:20:16 CARTER, June Keswick Athletic Club LV40 32
106 3:20:50 RIMMER, Greg Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 142
107 3:20:56 HODKINSON, Allan Unattached M 125
108 3:21:01 BOLISTER, Sharon Eton Manor L 164
109 3:21:46 OWEN, Dylan H Eryri Harriers MV40 129
110 3:22:19 MORGAN, Niki Chepstow Harriers LV40 208
111 3:22:20 CREBER, Andy Chepstow Harriers MV50 209
112 3:22:55 SUTCLIFFE, Rod Calder Valley Fell Runners MV50 114
113 3:23:02 BAKER, Louise Aberystwyth AC L 203
114 3:23:30 HIRD, Tamara Wharfedale Harriers L 83
115 3:23:59 CHAPMAN, Beverley Heathfield RR LV40 82
116 3:24:06 HEARLE, Andrew Mercia Fell Runners Club MV50 151
117 3:24:33 BENNETT, Helen MDC L 192
118 3:25:44 BIGG, John Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC MV40 148
119 3:26:30 STOTT, Andy MDC MV50 131
120 3:26:30 GIBB, Gareth D Edinburgh MV40 159
121 3:27:13 GILLYON, Jo Keswick Athletic Club L 78
122 3:29:02 BLYTHE, Mark Unattached MV40 230
123 3:29:09 HUGHES, Isaline Burnden Road Runners LV40 44
124 3:29:21 GLEDSON, Jonathan Town & Country Harriers MV40 135
125 3:29:33 STONE, Alan MDC MV50 217
126 3:29:36 WOODS, Sharon Mynydd-Du LV50 171
127 3:30:33 HOWELLS, Judy Wharfedale Harriers LV40 188
128 3:31:34 DODDS, Wendy Clayton le Moors Harriers LV50 33
129 3:32:01 SMART, Chris Town & Country Harriers MV50 133
130 3:32:31 LUKE, Ian Unattached M 42
131 3:33:26 BEDWELL, Alice MDC LV40 195
132 3:34:03 BLORE, James Chepstow Harriers MU23 65
133 3:34:38 HORSLEY, Brian Calder Valley Fell Runners MV60+ 76
134 3:35:09 VOGAN, Mark Town & Country Harriers M 221
135 3:37:29 BLAKE, Mike Eryri Harriers MV60+ 175
136 3:37:58 SMITH, Adam Cardiff Harlequins M 163
137 3:39:13 ROWELL, Chris Unattached M 157
138 3:39:32 WILLIAMSON, Holly Keswick Athletic Club L 6
139 3:39:38 FINCH, Dick Chepstow Harriers MV60+ 169
140 3:42:04 BROAD, Andy Unattached M 122
141 3:42:37 MANNING, John Tring Running Club MV50 107
142 3:42:54 GRANT, Neil Chepstow Harriers MV50 167
143 3:43:18 LEONARD, Jane Todmorden Harriers LV50 94
144 3:43:28 BEVAN, David Saddleworth Runners Club MV40 77
145 3:43:51 BROWNING, Peter Clayton le Moors Harriers MV50 150
146 3:44:27 WEEDEN, James Unattached MV40 232
147 3:44:27 SUMMERS, Lou Chepstow Harriers LV40 170
148 3:44:52 ROWLANDS, Dilwyn Eryri Harriers M 103
149 3:44:59 DAVIES, Julie Griffithstown Harriers L 212
150 3:45:12 GUNNER, Gary Croft Ambrey MV60+ 73
151 3:46:08 THORNTON, Daniel E Unattached M 202
152 3:48:49 DUNN, Andy Unattached MV40 229
153 3:49:25 THOMAS, Ali Eryri Harriers MV40 189
154 3:49:46 HARDING, Alison Tring Running Club LV50 52
155 3:49:48 THOMPSON, Erica Southville Running Club L 198
156 3:51:39 BREWER, Siobhan Keswick Athletic Club L 56
157 3:51:57 LEONARD, Richard Todmorden Harriers MV50 95
158 3:52:06 BRIERLEY, Kath Todmorden Harriers LV40 89
159 3:52:24 CHAPMAN, Graham Heathfield RR MV40 81
160 3:52:36 MORFEY, Peter Cardiff Harlequins MV50 160
161 3:53:51 CLARIDGE, Donna Dark Peak Fell Runners LV40 143
162 3:54:23 MILLS, Celia Calder Valley Fell Runners LV40 121
163 3:55:41 WILLIAMS, Les Eryri Harriers MV60+ 80
164 3:55:49 BLYTHE, Patrick Unattached MV40 231
165 3:57:48 TYLER, Matt Unattached M 146
166 4:02:26 STEWARD, Tony Calder Valley Fell Runners MV50 47
167 4:03:29 THOMSON, Stewart Griffithstown Harriers MV40 66
168 4:03:46 HUSSEY, John Unattached MV60+ 168
169 4:04:25 HARDY, Rebecca Unattached L 227
170 4:04:38 HYDE, Thirza Calder Valley Fell Runners LV50 120
171 4:06:08 SALMON, Jonathan Thames Hare & Hounds MV50 127
172 4:06:54 BROAD, Jodie Wye Valley Runners L 123
173 4:07:58 ALFORD, Pippa L VOTWO L 224
174 4:07:58 WILLIAMSON, Joseph Unattached M 225
175 4:08:26 ASHTON, Gerry Chepstow Harriers MV50 210
176 4:08:36 STOTT, Gill MDC LV50 132
177 4:12:03 ROGERS, Andy Town & Country Harriers M 152
178 4:15:06 BLAKEMORE, Ian Eryri Harriers MV50 30
179 4:16:08 CLARK, Anthony Town & Country Harriers MV40 173
180 4:17:04 JAMSIN, George BMF Bristol M 204
181 4:17:05 PAPASTAVROU, Vasili BMF Bristol MV50 206
182 4:17:05 IRELAND, Douglas BMF Bristol M 205
183 4:17:09 DUFFIELD, Helen Chepstow Harriers L 154
184 4:20:35 RICHARDS, Janet Griffithstown Harriers LV40 67
185 4:20:51 ENGLISH, Mark Chepstow Harriers MV40 218
186 4:27:48 WISBEY, Gillian Calder Valley Fell Runners LV40 98
187 4:33:41 NICHOLS, Dave Mercia Fell Runners Club MV50 215
188 4:34:53 HOVERS, Kate Brecon A.C LV50 105
189 4:36:53 MORGAN, Lon TROT LV50 182
190 4:43:12 BROWN, Rob Chepstow Harriers MV60+ 59
191 4:53:03 OLIVER, Margaret A Eryri Harriers LV60+ 96
192 5:00:58 HODGES, Mike TROT MV50 180