Mynydd Du

Fell and Mountain Running Club

 

Team prize: Mynydd Du, 19 points.

Thanks to: John Chidlow, Chris and Jessica Taylor, Rob Brown, Dick Finch, Andy Creber, Les Williams, Burger Guy Ieuan, St. Peter's School, Nicki, Cliff.

John Darby.

Black Mountains Race 2016 results

Team prize: Mynydd Du​

Position Time Name Club Category
1 2.44.33 Peter Ryder Brycheiniog M
2 2.48.50 Charlie Lowther Mynydd Du
3 2.57.49 Connor Carson Kenilworth V40
4 2.58.08 Andy Dunn Bristol and West
5   Ben Gibbison Mynydd Du M
6   Martin Humphreys Stroud V40 
7   John Atyeo Oxford V40 
8   James Thomas Cirencester M
9   Tom Bush Pennine M
10   Nick Biggs U/A V40
11   Dave Powell Aberystwyth V50
12   Mark Nelson Mynydd Du V40
13   Matthew Farrer FRA
14   James A. Morrison Tiverton
15   Matthew Lawson Chepstow V40
16   Thomas Hill U/A M
17   Oliver Lamford MDC M
18   Ollie Hazel Cirencester M
19   Gareth Bradbury Dursley V40
20   John Aggleton MDC V60
21   Chris Kelsey Wells V50 
22   Paul Tucker Brecon V50
23   Thomas Mollekin Mynydd Du
24   James P. Woodier Mynydd Du M
25   Andrew Dickens Mynydd Du V40 
26   Ian Andrews U/A V40
27   Braddan Johnson Dursley
28   Hugh Balfour Dulwich V60 
29   Jonathon Williams U/A
30   Lou Summers Mynydd Du LV40
31   William Feline Stubbington Green Runners
32   Gary Davies MDC
33   David Wood Dursley V50
34   Rona Davies    LV50
35   Rosemary Moorhost MDC L
36   Bev Tucker Brecon AC LV40
37   Ian Macklin MDC V40
38   Adrian Noble Weston AC V50
39   Andy Blackmoor MDC V40
40   Keeley Smith Dursley L
41   Richard D. Smith Dursley M
42   Richard Hyett U/A M
43   Matt Reid Allmost Athletes V40
44   Matthew Garnett Good Gym
45   Lucy Baker MDC L
46   Emily Ford U/A Lu23
47   Celia Mills Mercia LV50
48   James Blore MDC M
49   Oliver Cooper U/A
50   Rod Clyde U/A V50
51   Dougal Darvill U/A V50
52   Steven Force U/A V50
53   Ben Watkins Mynydd Du M
54   Karen Elvers MDC LV40
55   Gareth D Jones MDC V60
56   Helen Duffield Chepstow LV40
57   Tim Buckley Chepstow V50
58   Joc Dodd Chepstow LV60
59   Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey V70
60   Jack Fasham Stroud M
61   Elizabeth Thomas Cirencester L
62   Shorna Thornhill Dursley L
63   Martha Hamilton Forest of Dean AC Lu23
64   Valerie Hamilton Forest of Dean AC LV50
65   Tony Walne U/A V60
66 DNF Mike Mount U/A V40